Donna Bunker v. Roger Finks
[…] Eldridge, 42 S.W.3d at 85 (quoting Luke v. Luke, 651 S.W.2d 219, 221 (Tenn. 1983) (citations omitted)). Courts may limit or eliminate the non- custodial parent's right to visitation where "there is definite evidence that to permit . . . the right would jeopardize the child, in either a physical or moral sense.'" Id. (quoting Luke v. Luke, 651 S.W.2d at 221); see also Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-301 (providing that after a custody determination and upon the request of the non-custodial parent, the court shall grant visitation "unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation is likely to endanger the child's physical or emotional health. . . ."). Father argues the Trial Court erred by requiring his visitation with the Younger Child to take place only in Chattanooga. Father contends the record contains no proof that Father harmed either child during their visitation periods in Ohio.