Ct. App. 1990). The appellant argues that since Tenn. Code Ann. § 49-6-4203(a)(1) provides that “the removal of dangerous weapons . . . from school property is necessary to lessen the hazards to students” and that such removal can only be accomplished by searches of areas of the school buildings or grounds where such materials may be stored, the failure of the government to establish a search policy or to implement a search is a violation of the Act and thus was a proximate cause of the death of her son. But the Act itself recognizes the need for reposed discretion. Tenn. Code Ann. § 49-6-4203(e)(2) provides that “on occasions when the use of dangerous weapons . . . has reached a life or health threatening level, searches of the students themselves may be necessary . . . .” The section immediately following provides that “individual circumstances . . . require that . . . principals must be relied on to exercise their professionally trained judgments in determining what action is appropriate . . .” The evidence clearly reveals that the use of dangerous weapons had not reached a life or health threatening level at the J. T. Moore School.