Allen v. American Land Research
[…] An injunction order or an order requiring a person to attend and be examined made as prescribed in this chapter must be served, —

"(1) By delivering to the person to be served a certified copy of the original order and a copy of the affidavit on which it was made;

"(2) Service upon a corporation is sufficient if made upon an officer, to whom a copy of a summons must be delivered. Where an order is personally served upon a corporation, unless the officer to be served is specially designated in the order, the order may be served upon any person upon whom a summons can be served."

RCW 6.32.140 reads:

"Service of Warrant. The sheriff, when he arrests a judgment debtor by virtue of a warrant issued as prescribed in this chapter, must deliver to him a copy of the warrant and of the affidavit upon which it was granted."