FAIK IBRAHIM, Respondent,
[…] "In order to make such lien effectual the lien claimant shall, within sixty days from the date of delivery of such chattel to the owner, file in the office of the auditor of the county in which such chattel is kept, a lien notice, which notice shall state the name of the claimant, the name of the owner, a description of the chattel upon which the claimant has performed labor or furnished material, the amount for which a lien is claimed and the date upon which such expenditure of labor or material was completed, which notice shall be signed by the claimant or someone on his behalf, ..."
[3] RCW 46.12.095 provides in pertinent part:
"A security interest in a vehicle other than one held as inventory by a manufacturer or a dealer and for which a certificate of ownership is required is perfected only by compliance with the requirements of this section:
"(1) A security interest is perfected only by the department's receipt of: (a) The existing certificate, if any, and (b) an application for a certificate of ownership containing the name and address of the secured party and (c) tender of the required fee."