State v. Farrington
[…] The judgment of the Superior Court is affirmed.

Pursuant to RCW 2.06.040, the remaining contentions and the court's answers to those contentions, having no precedential value, will not be published.

MUNSON, C.J., and EDGERTON, J. Pro Tem., concur.

Reconsideration denied November 9, 1983.

Review denied by Supreme Court January 6, 1984.

NOTES

[1] Mr. Farrington was charged in the Affidavit for Warrant of Arrest with forcing the victim "to have oral sexual contact with his penis." Neither party claims there was "penetration" as that term is used in RCW 9A.44.010.

[2] RCW 9A.44.100 sets forth the following elements of indecent liberties:

"(1) A person is guilty of indecent liberties when he knowingly causes another person who is not his spouse to have sexual contact with him or another:

"(a) By forcible compulsion; or

"(b) When the other person is less than fourteen years of age; or

"(c) When the other person is incapable of consent by reason of being mentally defective, mentally incapacitated, or physically helpless.