The STATE of Washington, Respondent,
[…] The portion of the judgment and sentence ordering Foster to undergo HIV testing is *575 vacated. The judgment and sentence are affirmed in all other respects. They are remanded solely for correction of the clerical error.
AGID and COX, JJ., concur.
NOTES
[1] Child molestation in the first degree encompassed "sexual contact with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim." Former RCW 9A.44.083(1). Child molestation in the second degree was defined as "sexual contact with another who is at least twelve years old but less than fourteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim." Former RCW 9A.44.086(1).
[2] This citation presumably refers to RCW 9A.44.100(1)(a).
[3] The parties referred to this charge as both indecent exposure and public indecency.