People v. Foster CA1/2
[…] (a) [same; and “that the person is likely to engage in acts of sexual violence upon his or her release from the jurisdiction of the Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation or other secure facility”]; §6605, subd. (a)(2), (3) [where there is probable cause committed person “is not likely to engage in sexually violent criminal behavior if discharged,” court shall set hearing; People have burden to prove committed person is “likely to engage in sexually violent criminal behavior if discharged”]; § 6607, subd.