People v. Foster CA1/2
[…] (j) [“finding of probable cause to believe that the individual named in the petition is likely to engage in sexually violent predatory criminal behavior upon release”]; § 6601.5 [if court finds petition contains facts that, if proven, would establish “probable cause to believe that the individual named in the petition is likely to engage in sexually violent predatory criminal behavior upon his or her release,” court shall order person detained and set probable cause hearing]; § 6602, subd. (a) [same; and “that the person is likely to engage in acts of sexual violence upon his or her release from the jurisdiction of the Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation or other secure facility”]; §6605, subd.