Georgia Hospital Ass'n v. Ledbetter
[…] The public has a legitimate interest in the records which make up the DHR's hospital licensing decisions.

Judgment affirmed. All the Justices concur, except Smith, P. J., and Fletcher, J., who dissent.

*480 FLETCHER, Justice, dissenting.

OCGA § 50-18-70 (b) provides, in pertinent part, that all public records, "except those which by order of a court of this state or by law are prohibited or specifically exempted from being open to inspection by the general public, shall be open for a personal inspection. . . ."

In Houston v.