Michael C. TURPEN, Attorney General of Oklahoma, Appellant,
[…] [8] Application of Valliant Tel. Co., Okl., 656 P.2d 273, 275 [1982] and State ex rel. Cartwright v. Okl. Natural Gas, supra note 7 at 1347.
[9] State ex rel. Cartwright v. Okl. Natural Gas, supra note 7 at 1347 and Application of Valliant Tel. Co., supra note 8 at 275.
[10] Teleco, Inc. v. Corporation Com'n., Okl., 653 P.2d 209, 212 [1982].
The terms of 52 Ohio St. 1981 § 111 provide in pertinent part:
"* * * On appeal every such [Commission] order, rule or regulation shall be regarded as prima facie, valid, reasonable and just. * * *" [Emphasis supplied.]
[11] Arkansas La. Gas Co. v. Sun Oil Co. of Pa., Okl., 554 P.2d 14, 16 [1976]; State v. Southwestern Bell Tel. Co., Okl., 662 P.2d 675, 679 [1983]; Teleco, Inc. v. Corporation Com'n., supra note 10 at 212, and Bishop v.