Morrison v. SCH. DIST. NO. 48, WASHINGTON CO.
[…] The roster of names of substitute teachers, prepared by the school district, clearly relates to the conduct of the public's business in allowing temporary replacements to be found for regular teachers who are absent, whatever the cause.

We perceive no basis for construing the 1973 enactments relating to inspection of public records and to collective bargaining for public employees in pari materia in order to prevent disclosure here. ORS 192.420 plainly states:

"Every person has a right to inspect any public record of a public body in this state, except as otherwise expressly provided by ORS 192.500."

The 1973 legislature was aware of the interrelationship of collective bargaining for public employees and inspection of public records when it enacted legislation in both spheres.