Rivera-Cuartas v. Holder
[…] Id. at 513. A criminal stat- ute includes the element of “abuse” if it expressly prohibits conduct that causes “physical or psychological harm in light of the age of the victim in question.” Id. (internal quotation marks omitted). RIVERA-CUARTAS v. HOLDER 7253 [3] The statute, § 13-1405, does not meet the generic defi- nition of “sexual abuse of a minor” under either framework. Section 13-1405 provides that “[a] person commits sexual conduct with a minor by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen years of age.” ARIZ. REV. STAT. § 13- 1405(A).