NOT PRECEDENTIAL
[…] physical force likely to cause serious personal injury commits a life felony.” This statute
is certainly “comparable to or more severe than” the criminal conduct described in
§§ 2241 and 2242. See 18 U.S.C. § 2241 (defining “aggravated sexual abuse” as
“knowingly caus[ing] another person to engage in a sexual act . . . by using force against
that other person; or . . . by threatening or placing that other person in fear that any person
will be subjected to death, serious bodily injury, or kidnaping.”); id. § 2242 (defining
“sexual abuse” as “knowingly caus[ing] another person to engage in a sexual act by
threatening or placing that other person in fear (other than by threatening or placing that
other person in fear that any person will be subjected to death, serious bodily injury, or
kidnapping)”). The District Court therefore properly concluded that Bango was a Tier III
sex offender with a Base Offense Level of 16 under the Sentencing Guidelines.
Bango also challenges the District Court’s imposition of a special condition of