Martin J. BAHL, Linda C. Bahl, and Terrence G. Bahl, Appellants,
[…] Asbury's treatment of exempted structures *320 does not offend §§ 414.28 or 414.28A.
The Bahls appeal.
II. Standard of Review
The standard of review for a declaratory judgment action tried at law is for correction of errors. Am. Family Mut. Ins. Co. v. Petersen, 679 N.W.2d 571, 575 (Iowa 2004) (citing United Fire & Cas. Co. v. Shelly Funeral Home, Inc., 642 N.W.2d 648, 651 (Iowa 2002)).
III. Merits
The issue before us is whether Asbury's treatment of "mobile home" parks under its current zoning ordinance violates section 414.28A. Section 414.28A provides:
A city shall not adopt or enforce zoning or subdivision regulations or other ordinances which disallow or make infeasible the plans and specifications of land-leased communities because the housing within the land-leased community will be manufactured housing.