State Ex Rel. Cincinnati Insurance v. Circuit Court for Milwaukee County
[…] The rule has been, and remains, "one per side."

NOTES

[1] All subsequent references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2001-2002 version unless otherwise indicated.

[2] The four defendants are Old Tuckaway Associates, Ltd.; Affiliated Capital Corporation; Capital Associates, Ltd.; and Fred Loeb.

[3] Wisconsin Stat. § 801.58(2) provides, in relevant part: "If the judge named in the substitution request finds that the request was not timely and in proper form, that determination may be reviewed by the chief judge of the judicial administrative district. . . ."