United States v. Garcia-Rodriguez
[…] Peech’s observation therefore satisfied reasonable suspicion and the initial stop was justified. See United States v. Vercher , 358 F.3d 1257, 1263 See Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-5-901(a) (“It is a misdemeanor for any person to 1 drive or move . . . on any highway any vehicle . . . which does not contain those parts or is not at all times equipped with such lamps and other equipment in proper condition and adjustment as required in this act . . . .”); Id. § 31-5-912(a) (“A motor vehicle shall be equipped with at least two (2) head lamps with at least one (1) on each side of the front of the motor vehicle, which head lamps comply with the regulations of the superintendent.”). -8- (10th Cir. 2004) (traffic stop valid where defendant violated Kansas statute prohibiting following too closely); United States v.