F IL E D
[…] but no specific time requirements” unconstitutional because “the trial court’s
review of a minor’s application must be performed within specific, determinate
time limits”); Causew ay M ed. Suite v. Ieyoub, 109 F.3d 1096, 1110-11 (5th Cir.
1997) (finding parental consent statute that provided bypass petitions “shall be
heard . . . in a summary manner” “plainly conflict[s] with Bellotti[] because the
juvenile court is not required to rule on the minor’s application within any
10
(...continued)
omitted); Okla. Stat. tit. 11, § 44-110(D) (appeals from zoning board decisions
“shall have preference over all other civil actions and proceedings”); Okla Stat.
tit. 40, § 2-610(3) (review of labor commission decisions “shall be heard in a
summary manner and shall be given precedence over all other civil cases”); Okla.
Stat. tit. 68, § 2885(B) (“Appeals taken from all [tax] boards of equalization shall
have precedence in the court to which they are taken.”); Okla. Stat. tit. 70, § 7-
101(C)(4) (appeals of school board annexation petitions “shall be given