National Treasury Employees Union v. Chertoff
[…] Id. § 9701.511(a). In addition, management “is prohibited from bargaining over the exercise of any authority under paragraph (a) of this section or the procedures that it will observe in 12 exercising the authorities set forth in paragraphs (a)(1) and (2) of this section.” Id. § 9701.511(b).