Karen C. MARTIN and Allen H. Martin, Plaintiffs-Appellants,[]
[…] This coverage does not apply to:
Bodily injury or property damage arising out of the use of any vehicle, other than your insured car, which is owned by or furnished or available for regular use by you or any resident of your household.
The Martins concede that if, in the words of their main brief on this appeal, "the `regular use' exclusion is allowed to be given effect in this case," there is no coverage for Eric Johnsen's accident with the Martins under the American Family policy insuring Eric Johnsen's 1983 van.
¶ 6. The Martins contend that the exclusion is prohibited by WIS. STAT. § 631.43(1), which provides, as material here:
*390 When 2 or more policies promise to indemnify an insured against the same loss, no "other insurance" provisions of the policy may reduce the aggregate protection of the insured below the lesser of the actual insured loss suffered by the insured or the total indemnification promised by the policies if there were no "other insurance" provisions.