Sugule v. Frazier
[…] K.R.K. Irvine, Inc. v. Landon, 699 F.2d 1006, 1009 (9th Cir. 1983). Once the DOL makes the necessary findings and certifies the -8- application, the only avenue for the DHS to invalidate it is upon finding “fraud or willful misrepresentation of a material fact involving the labor certification application.” 20 C.F.R. § 656.30(d) (“[A]fter issuance, a labor certification is subject to invalidation by the DHS . . . upon a determination . . . of fraud or willful misrepresentation of a material fact involving the labor certification application.”); see Madany v. Smith, 696 F.2d 1008, 1012 (D.C. Cir. 1983); Joseph v. Landon, 679 F.2d 113, 116 (7th Cir. 1982).