ROBERT A. FAIRBAIRN & others, trustees,
[…] The fourth sentence of § 81U is to the same general effect as the proviso of the second sentence; it contemplates the possibility that a planning board may not have the board of health's report in hand by the time of the public hearing required by § 81T. The fourth sentence of § 81U also contains the prohibition of a planning board's overriding the recommendation *176 of a board of health which has already been discussed in part 2 of this opinion. That prohibition is underscored by the third paragraph of § 81U, which provides that "[i]f the report of the board of health ... shall so require, the approval by the planning board shall be on condition that no building or structure shall be built or placed upon the areas designated without consent by such board of health...."