ROBERT A. FAIRBAIRN & others, trustees,
[…] The plaintiffs argue that the board should have specified exactly what additional bodies of water should have been disclosed on the face of the plan. We think that the board, by citing the relevant sections of its rules and regulations and referring "specifically" to "streams" and "swamps," complied with the requirement of § 81U that "[i]n the event of disapproval, the planning board shall state in detail wherein the plan does not conform to the rules and regulations of the planning board."