Tulsa County Budget Board v. Tulsa County Excise Board
[…] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2802 provides in pertinent part:

"As used in Section 2801 et seq. of this title:... 30. `Visual inspection program' means the program required in order to gather data about real property from physical examination of the property and improvements in order to establish the fair cash values of properties so inspected at least once each four (4) years and the fair cash values of similar properties on an annual basis...."

Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2821 provides in pertinent part:

"A. Each county assessor shall cause real property to be physically inspected as part of the visual inspection cycle and shall require such examination as will provide adequate data from which to make accurate valuations.

B. The information gathered from the physical inspection shall be relevant to the type of property involved, its use category, the valuation methodology to be used for the property, whether the methodology consists of the cost approach, an income and expense approach or sales comparison approach, and shall be complete enough in order to establish the fair cash value of the property in accordance with accepted standards for mass appraisal practice. . . ."

See also, 68 O.S.2001 § 2820(A), see note 4, supra.