Tulsa County Budget Board v. Tulsa County Excise Board
[…] The results of such calculations shall be recorded on the assessment roll of the county on an annual basis in order to reflect any increase or decrease in the fair cash value of any property in any year."

[41] Title 68 O.S. Supp.2002 § 2823(B), see note 9, supra.

[42] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2802(30), see note 20, supra.

[43] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2820(C), see note 4, supra.

[44] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2820(D), see note 4, supra.

[45] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2821(A) providing:

"Each county assessor shall cause real property to be physically inspected as part of the visual inspection cycle and shall require such examination as will provide adequate data from which to make accurate valuations."

[46] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2821(B) providing in pertinent part:

"The information gathered from the physical inspection shall be relevant to the type of property involved, its use category, the valuation methodology to be used for the property, whether the methodology consists of the cost approach, an income and expense approach or sales comparison approach ..."

[47] Title 68 O.S.2001 2823(B), see note 9, supra.

[48] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2822(C), see note 4, supra.

[49] Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2825.

[50] Indiana Nat'l Bank v. State ex rel. Dept. of Human Serv., 1993 OK 101, ¶ 13, 857 P.2d 53.

[51] Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage Control Bd. v.