Tulsa County Budget Board v. Tulsa County Excise Board
[…] [18] Minutes, Excise Board Meeting, July 9, 2002. Transcript of proceedings, December 6, 2002, Jack Gordon testifying at pp. 47-48.

[19] Transcript of proceedings, December 6, 2002, Jack Gordon testifying at p. 43.

[20] The statutory visual inspection program is a comprehensive statewide regime for gathering data about real property from its physical examination to establish the fair cash values of properties so inspected at least once every four years and the fair cash values of similar properties on an annual basis. Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2802 provides in pertinent part:

"As used in Section 2801 et seq. of this title:... 30. `Visual inspection program' means the program required in order to gather data about real property from physical examination of the property and improvements in order to establish the fair cash values of properties so inspected at least once each four (4) years and the fair cash values of similar properties on an annual basis...."

Title 68 O.S.2001 § 2821 provides in pertinent part:

"A. Each county assessor shall cause real property to be physically inspected as part of the visual inspection cycle and shall require such examination as will provide adequate data from which to make accurate valuations.