Brown Ex Rel. Brown v. Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Ass'n
[…] Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Ass'n, see note 20, supra [Association's enforcement of rules concerning eligibility of football players did not warrant granting of temporary injunction.].

[22] Sharp v. 251st St. Landfill, Inc., 1996 OK 109, ¶ 4, 925 P.2d 546; State ex rel. Schulte v. Hallco Environmental, Inc., 1994 OK 138, ¶ 2, 886 P.2d 994; Board of Regents of the University of Oklahoma v. National Collegiate Athletic Ass'n, see note 21, supra.

[23] Title 12 O.S.2001 § 952(b)(2) provides in pertinent part:

"(b) The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the following orders of the district court, or a judge thereof:

(2) An order that . . . grants, refuses, vacates, modifies or refuses to vacate or modify an injunction; grants or refuses a new trial; or vacates or refuses to vacate a final judgment. . ."

[24] Board of Regents of the University of Oklahoma v. National Collegiate Athletic Ass'n, see note 21, supra; Quaker Oil & Gas Co. v. Jane Oil & Gas Co., 1917 OK 192, ¶ 0, 164 P. 671.

[25] Board of Regents of the University of Oklahoma v.