State v. Tanner
[…] See Cox, 2007 UT App 317, ¶ 17, 169 P.3d 806.

¶ 21 Accordingly, the jury was not unreasonable in concluding that Defendant occupied a position of special trust. There is sufficient evidence in the record to show that, as her school bus driver, Defendant occupied a position of authority over M.S. and was able to use that position to exercise undue influence over her.[4]

CONCLUSION

¶ 22 We conclude that Utah Code section 76-5-404.1(4)(h) is not ambiguous because it clearly defines a "position of special trust" as a "position occupied by a person in a position of authority, who, by reason of that position is able to exercise undue influence over the victim." Utah Code Ann. § 76-5-404.1(4)(h) (2008). Because the statutory list of positions of special trust is not exclusive, other unlisted positions may fit the definition of a position of special trust.