Marriage of Woodworth v. Woodworth
[…] [4] Here, while no monetary sanctions were imposed, the trial court did order participation in parenting classes, which might be considered a sanction, albeit not monetary. However, neither party argued that the parenting classes were sanctions, and the trial judge expressly denied the motion for sanctions.

[5] The minute entry at issue does not order that the parties proceed via a family court advisor. It does order that the parties utilize "Conciliation Services [of the court] or a private mediator as agreed upon."

[6] A.R.S. § 25-324 provides as follows:

The court from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceeding, may order a party to pay a reasonable amount to the other party....