Amanda Lucille Ragan v. Commonwealth of Virginia
[…] Moreover, a rational factfinder could reasonably conclude that appellant was responsible for the manufacturing of all four liquid substances containing a detectable amount of methamphetamine that were described in the certificates of analysis, either as a principal in the first degree or as a principal in the second degree. See Code § 18.2-18 (stating “every principal in the second degree . . . may be indicted, tried, convicted and punished in all respects as if a principal in the first degree”).