Robert Olaf Anderson v. The State of Wyoming
[…] During the discovery phase, the appellant requested a substantial amount of information from the State relating to the breathalyzer, an Intoximeter EC/IR II, used to test his breath. The request included: (1) the appellant’s breath test results; (2) the appellant’s Operational Checklist for Intoximeter EC/IR I or II; (3) the most recent version of the Wyoming Intoximeter 1 REDDI stands for “Report Every Drunk Driver Immediately.” 2 Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-5-233(b)(i) (LexisNexis 2013) reads in pertinent part: (b) No person shall drive or have actual physical control of any vehicle within this state if the person: (i) Has an alcohol concentration of eight one-hundredths of one percent (0.08%) or more[.] 1 EC/IR administrator manual; (4) the complete IntoxNet database in an electronic format for the Intoximeter EC/IR II used in the case (serial number 008087); (5) all monthly logs for the Intoximeter EC/IR II used in the case; (6) all maintenance records for the Intoximeter EC/IR II used in the