In re C.W. CA4/1
[…] (In re Daniel G. (1994) 25 Cal.App.4th 1205, 1211-1215.) In general, in a dependency case for a child of C.W.'s age, "court-ordered services shall be provided beginning with the dispositional hearing and ending 12 months after the date the child entered foster care as provided in Section 361.49, unless the child is returned to the home of the parent or guardian." (§ 361.5, subd. (a)(1)(A).) "[A] child shall be deemed to have entered foster care on the earlier of the date of the jurisdictional hearing . . . or the date that is 60 days after the date on which the child was initially removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or guardian." (§ 361.49.) C.W. "entered foster care," within the meaning of section 361.49, on October 18, 2012, the date of the jurisdictional and dispositional hearing.