Alegent Health-Immanuel Medical Center v. Sebelius
[…] Anthony’s, Case No. 11-1932, Def.’s Motion to Dismiss and Remand at 2 (agreeing that the case should be remanded to HHS for recalculation of the reimbursement amounts owed to plaintiffs, “which is the relief to which Plaintiffs would be entitled if they were to prevail on the merits here.”) In addition, “Section 1395oo(f)(2) is explicitly directed to the judiciary. It provides that interest shall “be awarded by the reviewing Court in favor of the prevailing party.”” Tucson, 947 F.2d at 981 (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 1395oo(f)(2)).