Oceana, Inc. v. Pritzker
[…] See FSF’s Cross-Mot. Summ. J. 27–28, ECF No. 37-1; see also Fed. Defs.’ Mot. Summ. J. 36–37, ECF No. 38. See generally Amendment 16, 75 Fed. Reg. 18,262 (Apr. 9, 2010) (codified as amended at 15 C.F.R. pt. 902 and 50 C.F.R. pt. 648 (2013)) (detailing weekly vessel trip reporting requirements imposed by the amendment). This case relates to the fisheries within the jurisdiction of the Mid-Atlantic Council, whose FMPs do not explicitly require “in-season 18 Section 1853(a)(11), which Oceana originally asserted in Count V and then waived, see supra note 17, requires that the Secretary “establish a standardized reporting methodology to assess the amount and type of bycatch occurring in the fishery,” 16 U.S.C. § 1853(a)(11), but likewise does not explicitly state that the methodology must use in-season measures.