UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] The defendants assert that Walsh’s claim must be dismissed
under § 2712 because Walsh did not first exhaust his
administrative remedies. Fed’l Defs.’ Mot. to Dismiss at 15.
While Walsh claims he submitted a claim to Clapper, Walsh does
not allege any facts in his complaint reflecting any final
-16-
decision by the Office of the Director of National Intelligence.
Thus, this claim will be dismissed for lack of subject matter
jurisdiction.
IV. 10 U.S.C. § 1552 CLAIM
Walsh alleges that Hagee and Poleto interfered with his
right to file a request under 10 U.S.C. § 1552 to correct his
military record. Am. Compl. ¶¶ 38–47. Section 1552 allows a
claimant to request a correction of his military record and gives
the Secretary of the relevant military department the authority
to correct the record “when the Secretary considers it necessary
to correct an error or remove an injustice.” 10 U.S.C. § 1552.
The claim stems from the frivolous allegation of a widespread
government conspiracy involving government surveillance and
fanatical meddling with Walsh’s application which the court lacks
jurisdiction to entertain.4 See Best, 39 F.3d at 330.