Daniel v. Fulwood
[…] Furthermore, these factors are non-exhaustive, allowing the Commission to determine, at its discretion, additional types of positive behavior for which it can give the prisoner credit. Id. § 2.80(n)(3) (“Factors that may warrant a decision below the guidelines include, but are not limited to, the following . . .”). Thus, because these factors are non-exhaustive, and given the breadth of the Board’s discretion, the 2000 Guidelines’ emphasis on criminal history does not support an ex post facto claim. 21 iii.