W. Va. Citizen Action Group v. Public Service Commission of W. Va.
[…] Code § 24-1-1(b), the Legislature charges the Commission “with the responsibility for appraising and balancing the interests of current and future utility customers, the general interests of the State’s economy and the interests of the utilities subject to its jurisdiction in its deliberations and decisions.” 17 be passed along to customers and the $257 million that can be passed along.