State v. Loff
[…] At the sentencing hearing and in the sentencing minute entry, the superior court awarded Loff 162 days of presentence incarceration credit. The record reflects Loff was, in fact, incarcerated for 163 days -- from December 24, 2011 to the date of the sentencing hearing, June 4, 2012. 6 We therefore correct the sentence imposed to reflect 163 days of presentence incarceration credit. See A.R.S. § 13-712(B) (2010) (“All time actually spent in custody pursuant to an offense until the prisoner is sentenced to imprisonment for such offense shall be credited against the term of imprisonment . . . .”).