In re H.C. CA2/7
[…] The court’s dispositional orders must be reversed for several reasons. To be sure, the dispositional orders were premised on all of the jurisdictional allegations the dependency court found to be true. However, as we have concluded here, on the record before it, the exercise of dependency jurisdiction was proper only as to count b-1-relating 10 The guidelines and limitations for removal of a child from the custody of the parents are set forth in section 361. Section 361 provides, in pertinent part: “(c) A dependent child may not be taken from the physical custody of his or her parents . . . with whom the child resides at the time the petition was initiated, unless the juvenile court finds clear and convincing evidence of any of the following circumstances listed in paragraphs (1) to (5) . . . .” (§ 361, subd.