Parkway Bank and Trust Company v. Korzen
[…] Under subsections (c), (d), and (e) of that section, if the complaint is “substantially” in the specified statutory form, the allegations in the complaint “are deemed and construed” to also include 12 more statutorily specified allegations. Among these additional allegations, set forth in section 15-1504(c), are: “(1) that, on the date indicated, the obligor of the indebtedness or other obligations secured by the mortgage was justly indebted in the amount of the indicated original indebtedness to the original mortgage or payee of the mortgage note; (2) that the exhibits attached are true and correct copies of the mortgage and note ***[.]” 735 ILCS 5/15-1504(c) (West 2010).