In Re the Marriage of Amy C. BESHERS (Now Quinn), Petitioner/Appellant/Cross-Respondent, v. Paul W. BESHERS, Respondent/Respondent/Cross-Appellant
[…] Because the trial court made no finding of impairment or 14 endangerment of C.M.B., Mother argues that the above-stated order violated section 452.400. We disagree. Section 452.400.2(1) provides, inter alia: The court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child, but the court shall not restrict a parent’s visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger the child’s physical health or impair his or her emotional development. By its terms, section 452.400 only applies to “visitation.” Bell v. Bell, 125 S.W.3d 899, 904 (Mo.App. W.D. 2004).