State of Arizona v. Marcus Deshaun Tucker, Clifton James Cuttler II and Andre Lavelle Armstrong
[…] Christian, 205 Ariz. 64, ¶ 6, 66 P.3d 1241, 1243 (2003). ¶31 Section 13-3116(A) provides, “A person commits misconduct involving body armor by knowingly wearing or otherwise using body armor during the commission of any felony offense.” Conspiracy to commit a felony requires “agree[ment] with one or more persons that at least one of them or another person will engage in conduct constituting . . . [a felony] offense” “with the intent to promote or aid the commission of [the] offense,” and is classified as a felony offense. A.R.S. § 13-1003(A), (D). Section 13-1003(A) provides that “an overt act shall not be required if the object of the conspiracy was to commit any felony upon the person of another.” See, e.g., Evanchyk v.