Holcomb v. Naples
[…] (8) Having an interest in, using, or possessing real property in this state[.] {¶13} R.C. 2307.381 provides, for purposes of R.C. 2307.382, “person” includes “an individual, his executor, administrator, or other personal representative, or a corporation, partnership, association, or any other legal or commercial entity, who is a nonresident of this state.” {¶14} Civ.R. 4.3 governs when service of process may be made outside this state.