In re Henderson
[…] The panel found that applicant’s testimony and the statements in the medical records that are attributed to her were sufficient to show that she qualifies as a victim of criminally injurious conduct pursuant to R.C. 2743.51(C)(1) which provides, in relevant part: {¶6} “(C) ‘Criminally injurious conduct’ means one of the following: {¶7} “(1) For the purposes of any person described in division (A)(1) of this section, any conduct that occurs or is attempted in this state; poses a substantial threat of personal injury or death; and is punishable by fine, imprisonment, or death * * *” Case No.