[Cite as Nelson v. State, 2011-Ohio-4843.]
[…] $282.20 shall be sent to Tuscarawas County Juvenile Court, 101 E. High Ave., Rm.
108, New Philadelphia, Ohio 44663. The warrant of payment of judgment in the amount
of $265 shall be sent to New Philadelphia Municipal Court, 166 E. High Ave., New
Philadelphia, Ohio 44663. The warrant of payment of judgment in the amount of
$726.31 shall be sent to Armstrong & Okey, Inc., 222 East Town Street, 2nd Floor,
Columbus, Ohio 43215. The warrant of payment of judgment in the amount of $270.96
shall be sent to Clerk of Courts, Tuscarawas County, P.O. Box 628, New Philadelphia,
Ohio 44663.
{¶44} R.C. 2743.48(G) provides: “The clerk of the court of claims shall
forward a certified copy of a judgment under division (F) of this section to the president
of the controlling board. The board shall take all actions necessary to cause the
payment of the judgment out of the emergency purposes special purpose account of the
board.” Therefore, subject to the provisions of R.C. 2743.19(D), the clerk shall forward
Case No. 2008-09503-WI -2- JUDGMENT ENTRY
a certified copy of this judgment to the president of the controlling board. Interest on the
judgment shall be allowed per R.C. 2743.19.