In re Dunn
[…] In re Rios (1983), 8 Ohio Misc.2d 4, 8 OBR 63, 455 N.E.2d 1374. The Attorney General bears the burden of proof by a preponderance of the evidence with respect to the exclusionary criteria of R.C. 2743.60. In re Williams, V77-0739jud (3-26-79). The panel found, upon review of the evidence, that the Attorney General failed to present sufficient evidence to meet his burden. {3}The standard for reviewing claims that are appealed to the court is established by R.C. 2743.61(C), which provides in pertinent part: “If upon hearing and consideration of the record and evidence, the judge decides that the decision of the panel of commissioners is unreasonable or unlawful, the judge shall reverse and vacate Case No. V2008-30961 - 2 - DECISION the decision or modify it and enter judgment on the claim. The decision of the judge of the court of claims is final.” {4}The panel determined that the sole issue presented in this case is whether applicant unreasonably failed to avail herself to a readily available collateral source which could have paid her prescription and medical expense.