State v. Durr
[…] C- 060629, 2007-Ohio-2661, ¶ 24; accord State v. Whitfield, 124 Ohio St.3d 319, 2010-Ohio-2, 922 N.E.2d 182, ¶ 12. As such, although the jury found Durr guilty of Count 10, the trial court did not impose a sentence for Count 10 and as a result, Durr was not convicted of Count 10. Therefore, there is no conspiracy conviction to vacate. {¶57} Accordingly, we overrule Durr’s fourth assignment of error. Scioto App. No. 11CA3411 29 ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR V A. Standard of Review {¶58} In his supplemental assignment of error, Durr argues there are errors with the verdict forms. We agree, in part. R.C. 2945.75 provides: (A) When the presence of one or more additional elements makes an offense one of more serious degree: *** (2) A guilty verdict shall state either the degree of the offense of which the offender is found guilty, or that such additional element or elements are present.