In re R.B.
[…] For purposes of R.C. 2151.414(B)(1)(b), “abandoned” is defined by R.C. 2151.011(C), which provides that “a child shall be presumed abandoned when the parents of the child Stark County, Case No. 2013CA00171 11 have failed to visit or maintain contact with the child for more than ninety days, regardless of whether the parents resume contact with the child after that period of ninety days.” {¶36} Second, appellee made reasonable efforts to reunify Father with R.B. and Father failed to comply. Father was given a case plan to complete “calculated to facilitate reunification of the family.”