prison time on appellant. {¶40} "Because the trial court in the case sub judice, therefore, erred in overruling appellants Motion to Correct Void Sentence, appellant's sole assignment of error is sustained." {¶41} As set forth in the Statement of the Case, supra, in the previous appeal of the calculation of Appellant’s sentence, this Court specifically recognized the time period Appellant spent in prison between December 27, 2006 and March 15, 2007 was correctly counted by the trial court as time spent in prison on a post-release control violation. {¶42} To reiterate as set forth above, subsection (E) of R.C. 2945.71 states, "each day during which the accused is held in jail in lieu of bail on the pending charge shall be counted as three days." (Emphasis added.) {¶43} Here, although it was later determined the post-release control violations for which Appellant was held in the unrelated cases were void, at the time Appellant Ashland County, Case No. 11-COA-045 10 was imprisoned during the time period between December 27, 2006, and