In re A.S.
[…] See In re McBride, 110 Ohio St.3d 19, 2006-Ohio-3454, ¶ 10. Such modifications are guided by the best interest of the child. In re M.Z., 9th Dist. No. 11CA010104, 2012-Ohio-3194, ¶ 11, citing R.C. 2151.415(F) and R.C. 2151.417(B); see also R.C. 2151.42(A). R.C. 2151.353(E)(2) provides that “any party, * * * by filing a motion with the court, may at any time request the court to modify or terminate any order of disposition.” R.C. 2151.353(E)(2). “The court may amend a dispositional order in accordance with [R.C. 2151.353(E)(2)] at any time upon its own motion or upon the motion of any interested party.” R.C. 2151.417(B).