Peer Bearing Co.-Changshan v. United States
[…] Id. § 1677j(b)(3). Consol. Court No. 11-00022 Page 15 Paragraphs (A) and (B) of 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(b)(1) describe precisely the factual situation presented by this case. The TRBs at issue were assembled in the third country (here, Thailand), if not also “completed” there.7 Id. § 1677j(b)(1)(B). The unfinished cups and cones and the finished cages and rollers were, in the words of § 1677j(b)(1)(B), “merchandise which . . . is subject to such order” as well as merchandise “produced in the foreign country with respect to which such order . . . applies.” Id.