Seaproduct Co. v. United States, Ct. No. 12-00317, and Minh Phu
[…] contemporaneous with the POR, and represented actual transaction
prices. Id. Accordingly, Commerce determined that,
notwithstanding Bangladesh’s lesser GNI proximity to Vietnam
Commerce improperly failed to do so would not be appropriate in
this case. Cf. Def.’s Corrected Resp. in Opp’n to Pl.’s Mot. for
J. Upon the Agency R., ECF No. 41 (“Def.’s Br.”) at 20-23
(arguing that the court should decline to reach the merits of
AHSTAC’s contention in this regard because AHSTAC failed to make
this argument before the agency in the first instance);
28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall,
where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative
remedies.”) (emphasis added); Blue Field (Sichuan) Food Indus.
Co. v. United States, __ CIT __, 949 F. Supp. 2d 1311, 1321
(2013) (“This court has discretion to determine when it will
require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”) (citing
28 U.S.C. § 2637(d)); Itochu Bldg. Prods. v. United States,