Best Key Textiles Co. v. United States
[…] a spinneret. 2 Specifically, the Yarn Ruling had found the yarn classifiable under subheading 5605.00.90, HTSUS, which provides for “metalized yarn whether or not gimped, being textile yarn, combined with metal in the form of thread, strip or powder or covered with metal: Other . . . 13.2%”, whereas the Revocation Ruling ruled the yarn classifiable under subheading 5402.47.90, HTSUS, which provides for“Synthetic filament yarn (other than sewing thread), not put up for retail sale, including synthetic monofilament of less than 47 decitex: Other, of polyesters: Other . . . 8%”. 3 See also §177.1(d)(3) (“[a] ‘prospective’ transaction is one that is contemplated or is currently being undertaken and has not resulted in any arrival or the filing of any entry or other document, or in any other act to bring the transaction, or any part of it, under the jurisdiction of any Customs Service office”); §177.2(b) (content of a ruling request shall include, if known, “the name of the port or place at which any article involved in the transaction will arrive or be entered . . . and a description of the transaction itself”); §177.5 (“[e]ach person submitting a request for a ruling in connection