SKF USA Inc. v. United States
[…] In summary, Commerce provided a rationale for applying its fifteen-day policy to implement the twentieth administrative reviews that is not distinguishable in any material way from the one it offered to support the application of the policy in the nineteenth administrative 3 Under Section 504(d)(2) of the Tariff Act, 19 U.S.C. § 1504(d), an entry is generally treated as liquidated at the “duty, value, quantity, and amount of duty asserted by the importer of record” if not liquidated within six months of the date Customs and Border Protection receives notice from the Department of Commerce or other appropriate agency, or a court with jurisdiction over the entry, that suspension of liquidation required by statute or court order has been removed.