Terri Broome v. General Motors, LLC
[…] Code Ann. § 63-17-159(1) (Rev. 2013). The remedies provided are either replacement of the motor vehicle or a refund. Miss. Code Ann. § 63-17-153 (Rev. 2013); see also Miss. Code Ann. § 63-17-159(1). The Motor Vehicle Warranty Enforcement Act, however, is not intended to preclude other remedies: “nothing in Sections 63-17-151 et seq. shall in any way limit the rights or remedies which are otherwise available to a consumer under any other law.” Miss.